Privacy, security and retention of personal information.

It is of utmost importance to us to maintain the privacy and security of your information. It is such information that makes the market research business for us. To gain such information ACEllence Research relies on the trust of people who provide it.

At ACEllence Research, we comply strictly to the Personal Data Protection Commission guidelines outlined in The Personal Data Protection Act 2012 extracted from the PDPC (Advisory Guidelines on the Personal Data Protection Act For Selected Topics).

ACEllence Research only collects personal information with your consent. We will only use this information for the specified purpose of your consent.

We commit not to provide any details either in entirety or in part to any third parties, other then as required during the course of business. We do not share information unless:

  • It is collected via the answers given during the respondent selection process ( for e.g. answers required in screener)
  • It is required or authorised by law

ACEllence Research assures to treat your information with the utmost confidentiality. All participants and client detail are stored on secured servers which cannot be accessed publicly. Physical hard copy print outs are securely shredded before discarding.

ACEllence Research is not in the business of direct marketing for sales, you will never be approached to buy products of any sort. We are only interested in opinions and if anyone so wishes to be removed from our database we will thoroughly wipe it out.

Your information makes our business so we will guard it with extreme care.